Marketing Funnels
Coming soon

1000 ChatGPT Sales Funnel Prompts

By Planet Academy LLC

A planned prompt collection for mapping and improving each stage of a customer journey.

This upcoming edition will explore using ChatGPT to think through a sales funnel end to end — awareness, interest, decision and follow-up.

The planned focus is prompts organised by funnel stage, so you can work on one step at a time and keep the whole journey consistent.

1000 ChatGPT Sales Funnel Prompts — Coming soon, published by Planet Academy LLC

Status: Coming soon

This edition is in preparation and is not yet available to purchase.

View planned chapters

Planned chapters

This outline is a preview of the planned edition and may change before release.

  1. 1. Mapping the customer journey

    Intended to cover outlining funnel stages and what a customer needs at each one.

  2. 2. Audience and offer

    Will explore prompts for defining the ideal customer and positioning the offer.

  3. 3. Lead magnets

    Planned prompts for brainstorming and outlining useful free resources.

  4. 4. Follow-up and email sequences

    Intended to cover welcome, nurture and reminder message drafts.

  5. 5. Conversion pages

    Will explore sales page, checkout and objection-handling copy.

  6. 6. Funnel optimisation

    Planned prompts for reviewing drop-off points and forming improvement ideas.

Who it's intended for

  • Small business owners selling online
  • Course creators and coaches
  • Marketers building email-driven funnels

Launch FAQ

When will this ebook be released?

The edition is still in preparation. A release date has not been set yet; this page will be updated when it launches.

Can I buy or pre-order it now?

Not yet. The ebook is not available for purchase or pre-order while it is in preparation.

Who publishes this ebook?

It is written and published by Planet Academy LLC.

Will the contents match this outline?

This outline is a preview of the planned edition and may change before release.

More coming soon

1000 ChatGPT Landing Page Prompts — Coming soon, published by Planet Academy LLC
AI Copywriting
Coming soon

1000 ChatGPT Landing Page Prompts

By Planet Academy LLC

A planned prompt library for drafting, structuring and testing landing pages with ChatGPT.

View planned chapters
BEST 150+ ENTREPRENEUR TOOLS FOR 2026 / 2027 — Coming soon, published by Planet Academy LLC
Productivity
Coming soon

BEST 150+ ENTREPRENEUR TOOLS FOR 2026 / 2027

By Planet Academy LLC

An upcoming edition surveying software categories entrepreneurs rely on to plan, sell and operate.

View planned chapters
100 AI-Powered Business Ideas Guides — Coming soon, published by Planet Academy LLC
AI Business
Coming soon

100 AI-Powered Business Ideas Guides

By Planet Academy LLC

A planned collection of AI-driven business concepts with guidance on exploring and planning them.

View planned chapters